RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
you RUN the place
2200 Carson St., Torrance, California, 90501, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
John Harvey
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (11)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (19)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Cow Run (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (12)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (6)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (4 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2015, 5:27am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Div 2 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Baxter, Wyatt
Simi Valley
15:43.6
1
2
AMBRIZ, DANIEL
Merced
16:10.1
3
Ritter, Jake
Granite Bay
16:12.6
2
4
ARMENDARIZ, LUIS
Paso Robles
16:17.4
3
5
Chamberlain, Gannon
Paso Robles
16:25.7
4
6
Zaeske, Ben
Los Altos
16:25.9
5
7
Potter, Josh
Paso Robles
16:26.8
6
8
Johnson, Julian
Merced
16:29.6
9
Sandoval, Andres
Tokay
16:30.1
7
10
Clark, Hunter
Dos Pueblos
16:42.3
8
11
Parker, Derek
Woodcreek
16:42.7
9
12
Morley, Sean
Righetti
16:45.6
10
13
Solis, Adrian
Dinuba
16:46.2
11
14
Lockwood, Tre
Granite Bay
16:48.2
12
15
Barrera, Luis
Indio
16:48.4
13
16
White, Daniel
San Juan Hills
16:49.9
14
17
Abbinanti, Nick
Simi Valley
16:52.6
15
18
Williams, Robert
Woodcreek
16:53.1
16
19
Godderis, Andreas
Los Altos
16:54.0
17
20
Salazar, Mario
Indio
16:56.2
18
21
White, David
San Juan Hills
16:57.3
19
22
Berti, Trad
Paso Robles
16:58.2
20
23
Ray, Brody
San Juan Hills
16:59.8
21
24
Hidalgo, David
Bonita
17:01.8
22
25
Gil, Manny
Torrance
17:02.2
23
26
Clausen, Jaxon
Bella Vista
17:02.3
24
27
Jackson, Tyler
Bonita
17:02.9
25
28
LONESTAR, EVAN
DeLaSalle
17:03.1
26
29
Huang, Brian
South Torrance
17:03.8
27
30
Sommers, Austin
Elk Grove
17:05.1
28
31
Gulino, Sal
Simi Valley
17:05.6
29
32
Pena, Jorge
Woodcreek
17:05.8
30
33
Moore, Tanner
Oakmont
17:07.3
31
34
Villagomez, Fernando
Mater Dei High S
17:08.8
32
35
Beckum, Dillon
Bonita
17:08.9
33
36
Teasdale, Andrew
Simi Valley
17:09.7
34
37
Le, Andrew
Clovis North
17:12.9
35
38
Henkel, Brendon
Bella Vista
17:13.5
36
39
Clusserath, Andrew
Rocklin
17:14.3
37
40
Garcia, Reno
Madera
17:15.2
38
41
Skellenger, Leo
Granada
17:16.8
39
42
Hattori, Alex
Granada
17:17.0
40
43
Corlett, Ronan
San Juan Hills
17:17.5
41
44
Alvarez, Nathan
Dos Pueblos
17:17.8
42
45
Hauxhurst, Spencer
Clovis North
17:18.1
43
46
TINOCO, MAURICIO
Oakmont
17:18.7
44
47
Jorgensen, Ammon
Reed
17:19.5
45
48
Grahame, Joshua
Granite Bay
17:21.0
46
49
PEREZ, ALDO
Tokay
17:21.4
47
50
Anderson, Noah
Bonita
17:21.7
48
51
Marshall, Shane
Ponderosa
17:22.6
49
52
Bourne, Dalton
San Juan Hills
17:23.5
50
53
Jeppson, Samuel
Granada
17:26.4
51
54
LEMUS, ANTHONY
Tokay
17:26.5
52
55
Wacker, John
Mater Dei High S
17:28.8
53
56
Williams, Robert
Torrance
17:29.4
54
57
Soares, Michael
Righetti
17:30.4
55
58
Abo, Tyler
Bonita
17:30.8
56
59
Fitch, Tim
Madera
17:31.1
57
60
Montion, Isaiah
Roosevelt
17:31.4
58
61
Kim, Eugene
Bella Vista
17:32.0
59
62
Taylor, Robert
South Torrance
17:32.9
60
63
Dowling, Brendan
Rocklin
17:34.5
61
64
baraza, raul
North Salinas
17:35.2
62
65
McGregor, Josh
Dos Pueblos
17:35.4
63
66
Benson, Alex
Vacaville
17:36.9
64
67
Petkevich, Dylan
Canyon Crest Aca
17:37.5
65
68
Walmsley, Adam
Reed
17:37.5
66
69
Craft, Andrew
Rocklin
17:37.6
67
70
Smith, Jesse
Bella Vista
17:39.3
68
71
Bedrosian, Taylor
Paso Robles
17:39.8
69
72
Oceguera, Isaac
Dinuba
17:43.2
70
73
Dominguez, Erick
Indio
17:43.5
71
74
Seto, Noah
Elk Grove
17:44.5
72
75
Montague, Michael
Canyon Crest Aca
17:46.0
73
76
Kreitzman, Kyle
Simi Valley
17:46.4
74
77
McElwee, Jeremiah
Dos Pueblos
17:47.0
75
78
Matthews, Spencer
Rocklin
17:47.5
76
79
Emsley, Connor
Rocklin
17:48.7
77
80
Wang, David
Granada
17:49.1
78
81
Mayo, Mario
Torrance
17:49.4
79
82
Siino, Nick
Oakmont
17:50.6
80
83
Durel, Matthew
Woodcreek
17:51.2
81
84
Ferraro, Justin
Rocklin
17:52.0
82
85
Wang, Peter
Bonita
17:52.5
83
86
Luna, Josiah
Granite Bay
17:52.8
84
87
Pietersen, Randy
Elk Grove
17:52.9
85
88
Stratton, Trevor
Vacaville
17:53.3
86
89
Low, Hayden
Bella Vista
17:53.6
87
90
Simpson, Josh
Oakmont
17:54.4
88
91
Mejia, Andres
Indio
17:54.8
89
92
Hawkins, Julian
San Juan Hills
17:55.2
90
93
Griffin, Matthew
Woodcreek
17:55.3
91
94
Rodriguez, Pedro
Dinuba
17:55.8
92
95
Pitchardo, Gideon
Sunny Hills
17:56.1
93
96
Walter, William
Santa Barbara
17:56.9
94
97
Fisher, Harrison
DeLaSalle
17:57.1
95
98
Jullian, Dorantes-Lara
Indio
17:58.5
96
99
Rodgers, Mikael
San Juan Hills
17:59.1
97
100
Morillas, Matthew
Clovis North
17:59.4
98
101
Cortes, Pablo
Paso Robles
18:00.3
99
101
Majamaki, Nicklas
South Torrance
18:00.3
100
103
Aloma, Zach
Simi Valley
18:00.7
101
104
VanRensselaer, Ian
Carson
18:01.1
102
105
Avilez, Alonso
Dinuba
18:01.6
103
106
Ebersole, Brandon
Madera
18:02.0
104
107
Eugenio, Ryan
Sunny Hills
18:02.6
105
108
Bean, Miles
Carson
18:04.4
106
109
Morrissey, Shayne
Pleasant Valley
18:06.1
107
110
Paine, David
South Torrance
18:07.5
108
111
Felix Ayon, Rogelio
Righetti
18:09.3
109
112
SENO, SCOTT
Elk Grove
18:09.4
110
113
Pagel, Peter
Woodcreek
18:09.8
111
114
Teran, Daniel
Madera
18:10.9
112
115
Gutierrez, Brandon
North Salinas
18:11.6
113
116
Al-Rawi, Kyle
Sunny Hills
18:11.8
114
117
HONG, DANIEL
Torrance
18:12.6
115
118
Pincin, Zack
Righetti
18:13.2
116
119
Tesmer, John
Clovis North
18:13.6
117
120
Ricardo, Ivan
Dos Pueblos
18:13.8
118
121
Ko, Caleb
Torrance
18:17.0
119
122
Keiser, Austin
Bonita
18:17.1
120
123
Farnworth, Landon
Woodcreek
18:17.4
121
124
Meeder, Kyle
Paso Robles
18:17.4
122
125
Tomkovicz, Cooper
DeLaSalle
18:17.7
123
126
Aldape, Christian
North Salinas
18:19.0
124
127
Oakes, Dustin
Dos Pueblos
18:19.9
125
128
Cueva, Jaime
Dinuba
18:20.8
126
129
KWONG, KYLE
Elk Grove
18:22.0
127
130
Kaihara, Kurt
Sunny Hills
18:22.1
128
131
Jimenez, Nelson
Madera
18:22.5
129
132
Johnson, Evan
Sunny Hills
18:23.0
130
133
Goodsen, Riley
Vacaville
18:23.7
131
134
Young, Andrew
Los Altos
18:23.8
133
134
Garcia, Roman
El Diamante
18:23.8
132
136
MacKenzie, Owen
Los Altos
18:23.9
134
137
Kawashiri, Noah
South Torrance
18:24.4
135
138
Melchor, Mark
Madera
18:24.8
136
139
Simms, Xavier
Pleasant Valley
18:25.0
137
140
Ellis, Taylor
DeLaSalle
18:25.6
138
141
Medina, Alex
Tokay
18:27.0
139
142
Flanagan, Declan
DeLaSalle
18:27.0
140
143
Harrison, Brennan
Sunny Hills
18:27.6
141
144
Borec, Brenner
Clovis North
18:28.0
142
145
Cervantes, Daniel
Tokay
18:28.6
143
146
Roberts, Cody
Canyon Crest Aca
18:29.4
144
147
Everest, Thomas
Santa Barbara
18:30.0
145
148
Garcia, Jesus
Righetti
18:32.0
146
149
Jauregui, Jacob
Vacaville
18:32.7
147
150
Choi, Jaeyoung
Canyon Crest Aca
18:34.1
148
151
Dota-clemens, Ian
DeLaSalle
18:35.4
149
152
Johnson, Justin
Rocklin
18:35.6
150
153
Khleif, Omar
DeLaSalle
18:36.0
151
154
Priest, Cameron
Granada
18:37.1
152
155
Antazo, Dia
South Torrance
18:38.0
153
156
Puentes, Alex
Bella Vista
18:38.4
154
157
NIEMIEC, VIKTOR
Los Altos
18:38.7
155
158
Catron, Kiefer
Carson
18:39.6
156
159
Marshall, CJ
Elk Grove
18:40.1
157
160
Hubert, Richard
Reed
18:41.5
158
161
Schumann, Adam
Ponderosa
18:42.9
159
162
LOVE, PETER
Tokay
18:43.5
160
163
Diaz-Reyes, Johny
Indio
18:44.1
161
164
Tristian, Ramon
Merced
18:44.5
165
Chidambaram, Bhairav
Canyon Crest Aca
18:44.8
162
166
Nambo, Victor
North Salinas
18:47.4
163
167
Anderson, Lachlan
Mater Dei High S
18:48.1
164
168
Granados, David
Merced
18:48.7
169
Jimenez, Mario
Simi Valley
18:50.4
165
170
Aguilera, Cesar
Reed
18:51.9
166
171
Reading, Ares
Canyon Crest Aca
18:52.6
167
172
Harvey, John
Torrance
18:52.9
168
173
Al-Rawi, Jordan
Sunny Hills
18:55.4
169
174
Behrens, Nick
Vacaville
18:56.5
170
175
NAKAHIRA, KYLE
Torrance
19:02.3
171
176
Martin, Booker
Los Altos
19:03.2
172
177
Logan, Gabe
Clovis North
19:03.6
173
178
Cochran, Rodrigo
Los Altos
19:03.8
174
179
Randmaa, Jack
Dos Pueblos
19:06.2
175
180
Goosby, Shane
Mater Dei High S
19:08.3
176
181
Kohl, Nathan
Ponderosa
19:08.3
177
182
Loftin, Evan
El Diamante
19:09.6
178
183
Murillo, Mariano
Righetti
19:11.8
179
184
Rodrigues, Mika
South Torrance
19:12.2
180
185
Saba, Adam
Mater Dei High S
19:12.8
181
186
Ryder, Collin
Granite Bay
19:13.1
182
187
Barraza, Bryant
North Salinas
19:14.2
183
188
Macias, David
North Salinas
19:19.9
184
189
Levy, Jared
Santa Barbara
19:20.8
185
190
Walker, Andrew
Granada
19:22.4
186
191
Avila, Nathaniel
El Diamante
19:23.4
187
192
Freer, Donovan
Pleasant Valley
19:23.9
188
193
Seyelebrahnaz, Daniel
El Diamante
19:24.6
189
194
Maccione, Raven
Granite Bay
19:25.0
190
195
Celata, Corbett
Tulare Union
19:26.7
191
196
Sanchez, Ivan
Roosevelt
19:27.8
192
197
Garate, Spencer
Reed
19:28.6
193
198
Keables, Ryan
Pleasant Valley
19:31.0
194
199
Hernandez, Marco
Santa Barbara
19:32.6
195
200
Gomez-Barios, Hector
Carson
19:32.7
196
201
Union, Reese
Ponderosa
19:34.9
197
202
Rauh, Hunter
Carson
19:35.2
198
203
Blazer, Keaton
Canyon Crest Aca
19:40.1
199
204
Gomez, Jose
Dinuba
19:41.0
200
205
Magone, Joseph
El Diamante
19:42.6
201
206
Singh, Gursharan
Madera
19:44.5
202
207
vega, jose
North Salinas
19:50.6
203
208
Poirier, Nico
Santa Barbara
19:50.7
204
209
Lopes, Ethan
Carson
19:51.3
205
210
Taylor, Christian
Ponderosa
19:54.8
206
211
Scott, Camden
Elk Grove
19:58.4
207
212
Windham, Jacob
Vacaville
19:59.5
208
213
Ramirez, Nathaniel
Tulare Union
20:00.8
209
214
Kampfen, Scott
Pleasant Valley
20:00.9
210
215
Flores, Eric
Mater Dei High S
20:01.9
211
216
Hoe, Jacob
Pleasant Valley
20:03.9
212
217
White, Joshua
Granada
20:04.0
213
218
Tuck, Kobe
Vacaville
20:08.0
214
219
Munoz, Antonio
Tulare Union
20:10.9
215
220
Webb, Carson
Ponderosa
20:14.0
216
221
Mora, Juan
Oakmont
20:15.6
217
222
Garcia, Martin
Roosevelt
20:17.7
218
223
Gotaas, Ryan
Reed
20:17.8
219
224
Hoffman, Hunter
Clovis North
20:23.1
220
225
Morales, Jose
Indio
20:34.2
221
226
Herrera, Jose
Tulare Union
20:40.3
222
227
Flores, Anthony
Santa Barbara
20:43.7
223
228
Perez, Jacob
El Diamante
20:48.4
224
229
Beitia, Aidan
Granite Bay
20:50.7
225
230
Ruiz, Jesus
Roosevelt
20:51.6
226
231
Jenkins, Matt
Pleasant Valley
20:52.1
227
232
Gonzalez, Luis
El Diamante
20:53.1
228
233
Sanders, David
Reed
21:29.7
229
234
Poirier, Alex
Santa Barbara
21:38.8
230
235
Lopez, Andres
Ponderosa
21:55.8
231
236
Ramirez, Adrian
Righetti
22:11.3
232
237
Solorio, Yobani
Roosevelt
22:23.5
233
238
Echeverria, Edgar
Roosevelt
22:27.6
234
239
Copeland, Brandon
Carson
22:32.4
235
240
DeGroot, Justis
Tulare Union
22:44.1
236
241
Minguela, Anthony
Tulare Union
22:59.3
237
242
Carrillo, Gilbert
Tulare Union
25:52.7
238
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys Frosh-Soph Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitatio
Boys JV Division 3 and 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Girls Division 4 Race - Clovi
Desi Stinger and Taylor Walker of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Gir
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera of Madera South 2nd Place Boys C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - C
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 2nd Place Girls Champ
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cr
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Championship Race - Clovis
Matt Tibbitts of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1-2 JV Race -
Megan McCandless of Granada 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Clo
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 4th Place Boys Championship Race -
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 3rd Place Girls Championship Race - C
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Championship Race - Clovi
Sofia Castiglioni, Abigail Fisk and Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Clov
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Bella Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Oaks, California
,
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
,
Canyon Crest Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2018
2
2016
11
2015
31
6
2014
55
9
2013
49
12
2012
16
12
2011
22
9
2010
9
7
2009
6
3
2008
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!