RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
you RUN the place
2200 Carson St., Torrance, California, 90501, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sarah Simpson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (11)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (19)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Cow Run (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (12)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (6)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (4 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2015, 5:02am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Womens 5k Div 2 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McCandless, Megan
Granada
18:15.4
1
2
CREESE, KELSEY
Bonita
19:01.9
2
3
Corey, Kendra
Sunny Hills
19:05.0
3
4
Camarena, Katie
San Juan Hills
19:10.1
4
5
Lawsen, Taylor
Granada
19:20.6
5
6
Catena, Grace
South Torrance
19:25.0
6
7
Hagerman, Quinn
Merced
19:25.1
7
8
Gonzalez, Jasmine
Madera
19:25.7
8
9
Geesen, Maddie
Agoura
19:28.4
9
10
Davis, Ashley
Paso Robles
19:30.1
10
11
Colon, Ciara
Merced
19:32.7
11
12
Mason, Lauren
Woodcreek
19:33.9
12
13
Arnold, Sina
McQueen
19:35.4
13
14
Anderson, Ariana
Torrance
19:39.3
14
15
Hernandez, Gabriela
Vacaville
19:41.1
15
16
McCandless, Colleen
Granada
19:41.9
16
17
Hansen, Katie
San Juan Hills
19:45.2
17
18
Neumann, Megan
Torrance
19:55.1
18
19
NAKAHIRA, JESSICA
Torrance
19:56.7
19
20
Garcia, Tatiana
Ventura
19:57.4
20
21
Wacker, Kelly
Mater Dei High S
20:03.8
21
22
Ortiz-Osty, Josefina
Carson
20:04.2
22
23
Dobson, Isabella
Elk Grove
20:04.8
23
24
King-Shaw, Samantha
Reed
20:05.5
24
25
Hanson, Amanda
Sunny Hills
20:06.6
25
26
Guinchard, Daisy
Granada
20:10.3
26
27
Bihari, Kinga
Granada
20:15.1
27
28
Rice, Christina
Dos Pueblos
20:16.4
28
29
Hartke, Alize
Oakmont
20:18.9
29
30
Zortman, Teresa
Woodcreek
20:19.7
30
31
Wong, Kristen
South Torrance
20:21.1
31
32
DHILLON, KIRAN
Elk Grove
20:22.6
32
33
Vidrios, Karina
Dinuba
20:29.1
33
34
Warner, Valerie
Bonita
20:29.3
34
35
Mellquist, Annika
Woodcreek
20:31.0
35
36
Ward, Alyssa
Bonita
20:31.5
36
37
Nava, Nicole
Madera
20:32.1
37
38
Gonzales, Sierra
Torrance
20:35.3
38
39
Bordy, Ashley
Sunny Hills
20:39.7
39
40
Takaoka, Deanna
South Torrance
20:40.4
40
41
Stiglitz, Claudia
Mater Dei High S
20:40.7
41
42
Klein, Katie
Los Altos
20:40.9
42
43
Delgado, Eveline
Carson
20:43.7
43
44
Nesbit, Christie
South Torrance
20:44.0
44
45
Digman, Emma
Vacaville
20:47.1
45
46
Malone, Madeleine
Vacaville
20:49.0
46
47
Schmidt, Macy
Ventura
20:52.0
47
48
Reddick, Katie
Granada
20:52.2
48
49
Aberson, Cassidy
Vacaville
20:55.6
49
50
Rodriguez, Maria
Dinuba
20:57.4
50
51
Stacy, Siena
Ponderosa
21:01.8
51
52
Bastidas, Gracielita
Roosevelt
21:05.2
52
53
Perez, Deanna
Bonita
21:10.4
53
54
Jones, Cassandra
McQueen
21:10.9
54
55
Mcdonnell, Cami
Mater Dei High S
21:11.1
55
56
Holmes, Emma
South Torrance
21:12.9
56
57
Ruelas, Naibe
Indio
21:14.5
58
Tremblay, Alyssa
Rocklin
21:15.7
57
59
Buck, Vanessa
Sunny Hills
21:17.2
58
60
Shipstead, Erin
Agoura
21:18.2
59
61
Gomez, Marissa
Dinuba
21:18.5
60
62
Fernandez, Kami
Mater Dei High S
21:18.6
61
63
Jursch, Greta
Agoura
21:21.1
62
64
Woodward, Jaxin
Vacaville
21:21.7
63
65
Tami, Claire
Woodcreek
21:22.1
64
66
Battise, Kayla
Oakmont
21:23.5
65
67
Tigert, Allie
Vacaville
21:23.9
66
68
Tico, Annli
Los Altos
21:24.6
67
69
Dipentino, Angela
Woodcreek
21:27.9
68
70
NAKAMOTO, AUBREY
South Torrance
21:28.2
69
71
Gonzalez, Diana
Sunny Hills
21:28.5
70
72
Meeder, Annie
Paso Robles
21:28.6
71
73
Gupta, Anya
Los Altos
21:29.4
72
74
Welsh, Megan
Oakmont
21:31.1
73
75
JOHNSON, HEATHER
San Juan Hills
21:31.1
74
76
Dupuis, Gracie
Granada
21:31.2
75
77
Knorzer, Elle
Rocklin
21:31.5
76
78
Reardon, Kailey
Dos Pueblos
21:34.6
77
79
Cortez, Adriana
Madera
21:34.9
78
80
Fedde, Lizzie
Ventura
21:35.0
79
81
Matsuda, Chloe
South Torrance
21:35.9
80
82
Burton, Pearl
Rocklin
21:38.0
81
83
Brandt, Rayanne
San Juan Hills
21:38.0
82
84
Grajeda, Noelle
Sunny Hills
21:39.2
83
85
Del Toro, Noel
Bonita
21:39.2
84
86
Alfaro, Sara
Mater Dei High S
21:40.7
85
87
Uyeki, Kamryn
Torrance
21:45.2
86
88
Askar, Danielle
Ventura
21:45.7
87
89
Padilla, Elizabeth
North Salinas
21:48.9
88
90
Vasquez, Jannette
Tokay
21:49.6
89
91
Villarreal, Ailcia
Bonita
21:49.7
90
92
Lopez, Adriana
Sunny Hills
21:54.7
91
93
Maddy, Owen
Paso Robles
21:56.5
92
94
Malazian, Anayis
Sunny Hills
21:57.7
95
Miguel, Alexis
Madera
21:58.0
93
96
Hall, Lacey
San Juan Hills
21:58.9
94
97
Putman, Jeneva
Paso Robles
21:59.1
95
98
Lias, Alejandra
Colony
21:59.5
96
99
Simpson, Sarah
Torrance
22:00.0
97
100
Robles, Erika
Righetti
22:01.4
98
101
Magee, Olivia
Torrance
22:02.6
99
102
Ramirez, Marciza
Roosevelt
22:03.1
100
103
Boren, Sedona
Ventura
22:04.2
101
104
Romero, Marleen
Indio
22:05.2
105
Arnold, Kaitlyn
Ponderosa
22:06.6
102
106
Pine, Laura
Reed
22:07.5
103
107
Rezaei, Rachel
McQueen
22:08.5
104
108
Shipp, Lauren
Reed
22:10.1
105
109
Stavich, Grace
Agoura
22:10.2
106
110
Perez, Mari
Righetti
22:11.1
107
111
Prado, Katie
Bonita
22:12.1
108
112
Favero, Athena
Carson
22:12.2
109
113
Jimenez, Liliana
Dinuba
22:14.9
110
114
Chan, Megan
Colony
22:15.0
111
115
Duane, Marlee
Ponderosa
22:15.8
112
116
Hulme, Kelly
Mater Dei High S
22:17.1
113
117
GOOD, MEGAN
San Juan Hills
22:17.4
114
118
Boatman, Teresa
Woodcreek
22:18.2
115
119
Ayala, Jennifer
North Salinas
22:18.6
116
120
Sotelo, Citlally
North Salinas
22:21.7
117
121
Pugh, Torri
Paso Robles
22:25.4
118
122
Hawkins, Natalie
Dos Pueblos
22:26.1
119
123
Black, Nia
McQueen
22:27.2
120
124
RAMIREZ, MARIA
Tokay
22:31.3
121
125
Desilva, Kareena
Dos Pueblos
22:32.1
122
126
Caurana, Kendall
Paso Robles
22:39.5
123
127
Garza, Ally
Santa Barbara
22:41.0
124
128
Upton, Alice
Santa Barbara
22:41.3
125
129
Brown, Jillian
Colony
22:42.8
126
130
Sanders, Carley
Agoura
22:43.7
127
131
York, Emma
Dos Pueblos
22:46.8
128
132
Lauterbach, Helen
Los Altos
22:51.3
129
133
Sanchez, Giselle
Roosevelt
22:52.0
130
134
Jackson, Rheanna
Carson
22:53.1
131
135
Wedworth, Jessica
Ponderosa
22:54.2
132
136
Ransom, Julia
San Juan Hills
22:54.3
133
137
ALMAZAN, KYLIE
North Salinas
22:55.3
134
138
Martinez, Ruth
Madera
22:56.0
135
139
Bartell, Miranda
Santa Barbara
22:56.1
136
140
Banuelos, Jannine
Colony
22:57.1
137
141
Martinez, Zeo
Colony
22:57.2
138
142
Sisneros, Stella
Vacaville
22:58.2
139
143
Arias, Nina
North Salinas
22:58.7
140
144
Starling, Sam
Agoura
23:01.8
141
145
Flores, Marianna
El Diamante
23:03.1
142
146
Olivares, Serena
North Salinas
23:03.2
143
147
Ruvalcaba, Jacqueline
North Salinas
23:03.3
144
148
Ebling, Sarah
Reed
23:04.0
145
149
Flathom, Katie
Mater Dei High S
23:06.8
146
150
Sosa, Blanca
Carson
23:13.1
147
151
EDWARDS, BRITNEY
Elk Grove
23:14.7
148
152
Zukin, Joanna
Dos Pueblos
23:16.4
149
153
Bohannon, Laura
Woodcreek
23:18.7
150
154
Ball, Kaylah
Elk Grove
23:23.0
151
155
Behill, Virginia
Righetti
23:23.2
152
156
Maciel, Lisette
Madera
23:23.4
153
157
Delao, Angelica
Roosevelt
23:36.9
154
158
Joy, Lauren
Ponderosa
23:44.4
155
159
Ling, Erin
Ponderosa
23:45.4
156
160
Jimenez, Lucia
Dinuba
23:48.1
157
161
Cranmer, Elizabeth
El Diamante
23:51.0
158
162
Juan, Jaelee
Tokay
23:51.6
159
163
Boyle, Megan
Elk Grove
23:53.4
160
164
Rocha, Jennifer
Indio
23:55.3
165
Gibson, Katia
Los Altos
23:55.7
161
166
Gonzalez, Emily
El Diamante
23:57.7
162
167
Arnold, Celia
McQueen
24:05.5
163
168
Adame, Nathalie
Dinuba
24:06.3
164
169
Hagerman, Shay
Merced
24:06.6
165
170
Honegger, Madison
Oakmont
24:07.1
166
171
Alvarado, Carla
Dinuba
24:07.7
167
172
Larinin, Allison
Dos Pueblos
24:09.5
168
173
Figueroa, Cassandra
Tulare Union
24:10.1
169
174
Jimenez, Camille
Tulare Union
24:13.3
170
175
Schultz, Amanda
Paso Robles
24:13.7
171
176
Petruska, Lila
Santa Barbara
24:15.2
172
177
Murphy, Alessandra
Santa Barbara
24:20.4
173
178
Garza, Izzy
Santa Barbara
24:22.3
174
179
Grubb, Sophia
Elk Grove
24:23.4
175
180
Burton, Desiree
Rocklin
24:24.5
176
181
Bowers, Sara
Reed
24:26.1
177
182
Flores, Melisa
Tokay
24:27.9
178
183
Gil, Karina
Madera
24:28.9
179
184
Castillo, Chayleen
El Diamante
24:30.0
180
185
Gutierrez, Biana
Colony
24:31.1
181
186
Gibson, Tatiana
Los Altos
24:32.8
182
187
Rosales, Jennifer
Righetti
24:38.4
183
188
Bernal, Neida
Righetti
24:43.0
184
189
Fitzmaurice, Megan
Righetti
24:45.8
185
190
Day, Katy
Reed
24:46.2
186
191
OFFIELD, ALEX
Tokay
24:50.6
187
192
Chevez, Vanessa
Tulare Union
24:51.5
188
193
Wong-Fortunato, Jiavan
Carson
24:54.3
189
194
Acheson, Biancha
Pleasant Valley
24:59.0
190
195
Robinson, Lexi
Pleasant Valley
24:59.3
191
196
Solano-Carranza, Stefa
Pleasant Valley
25:00.8
192
197
Ziechange, Lindsey
Reed
25:03.1
193
198
Muesborn, Kelly
Elk Grove
25:08.2
194
199
Sanchez, Talia
Santa Barbara
25:17.7
195
200
Greene, Alison
Carson
25:17.9
196
201
Maze, Katie
Tulare Union
25:28.9
197
202
MILLER, KERRY
Oakmont
25:32.3
198
203
Trujillo, Jullisa
Tokay
25:33.8
199
204
Dully, Nikki
Pleasant Valley
25:41.3
200
205
Moore, Kenzie
Oakmont
25:49.2
201
206
Scott, Syndy
El Diamante
25:58.1
202
207
Halkett, Casey
Ponderosa
26:08.4
203
208
Navarro, Marie
Rocklin
26:13.4
204
209
Johnson, Raina
Pleasant Valley
26:58.2
205
210
Erlendson, Emily
Pleasant Valley
27:06.0
206
211
Fienos, Lily
El Diamante
27:16.3
207
212
Aleman, Jackie
Merced
27:23.7
208
213
Soto, Estrella
Roosevelt
27:42.3
209
214
Garcia, Quincee
El Diamante
27:45.4
210
215
Magana, Brianna
Righetti
28:10.7
211
216
Schlick, Mikah
Tulare Union
28:41.8
212
217
Sao, Leena
Merced
29:18.4
213
218
Rios, Andrea
Roosevelt
29:23.6
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys Frosh-Soph Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitatio
Boys JV Division 3 and 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Girls Division 4 Race - Clovi
Desi Stinger and Taylor Walker of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Gir
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera of Madera South 2nd Place Boys C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - C
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 2nd Place Girls Champ
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cr
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Championship Race - Clovis
Matt Tibbitts of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1-2 JV Race -
Megan McCandless of Granada 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Clo
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 4th Place Boys Championship Race -
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 3rd Place Girls Championship Race - C
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Championship Race - Clovi
Sofia Castiglioni, Abigail Fisk and Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Clov
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
,
Carson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson City, Nevada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2018
2
2016
11
2015
31
6
2014
55
9
2013
49
12
2012
16
12
2011
22
9
2010
9
7
2009
6
3
2008
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!