RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
you RUN the place
2200 Carson St., Torrance, California, 90501, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Takeshi Ohyama
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (11)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (19)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Cow Run (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (12)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (6)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Red Frosh XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Terrill, Caleb
9
West Torrance
15:59.04
1
2
Hazzard, Andrew
9
West Torrance
16:08.00
2
3
Avila, Francisco
9
Santa Ana
16:13.83
3
4
Tamanaha, Ike
9
West Torrance
16:28.23
4
5
Walters, Grant
9
Laguna Hills
16:34.41
5
6
Blackwell, Seth
9
Basic
16:34.55
7
Mahony, Jack
9
Servite
16:40.94
6
8
Sarino, Vincent
9
Servite
16:42.32
7
9
Amaro, Justin
9
Santa Ana
16:44.71
8
10
ANDRES, RODRIGO
9
Santiago (Garden
16:49.85
9
11
Vo, Ryan
9
West Torrance
16:54.11
10
12
Pedroza, Juan
9
Godinez Fundamen
16:58.46
11
13
Abberton, Rory
9
West Torrance
17:00.23
12
14
Buttlar, Noah
9
Laguna Hills
17:01.46
13
15
Perez, Dante
9
El Dorado (SS)
17:02.97
14
16
Gil, Manny
9
Torrance
17:06.33
15
17
Balderas, Max
9
Damien
17:06.64
18
Villongco, Matthew
9
West Torrance
17:12.86
16
19
Ron, Ian
9
Esperanza
17:16.07
17
20
Rizzo, Matt
9
Murrieta Mesa
17:18.42
18
21
Benson, Matthew
9
West Torrance
17:22.04
19
22
Gonzalez, Armando
9
Godinez Fundamen
17:24.27
20
23
Ortega, Alex
9
Temple City
17:25.00
21
24
Harps, Ross
9
Yucaipa
17:25.66
22
25
Schmidlt, Sam
9
Yucaipa
17:26.43
23
26
Kawashiri, Noah
9
South Torrance
17:30.96
24
27
Harasaki, Joshua
9
West Torrance
17:31.69
28
Majamaki, Nichklas
9
South Torrance
17:32.05
25
29
Antazo, Dia
9
South Torrance
17:32.26
26
30
Perales, Cameron
9
Marina
17:37.43
27
31
Dunne, Jacob
9
Rowland
17:39.24
28
32
Nguyen, Christopher
9
Beckman
17:39.51
29
33
Davenport, Thomas
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
17:40.22
30
34
Richards, Jarred
9
Yucaipa
17:41.15
31
35
Paine, Jason
9
South Torrance
17:41.29
32
36
Ibarra, Johan
9
Yucaipa
17:41.31
33
37
HERNANDEZ, JORGE
9
Santiago (Garden
17:41.50
34
38
Izguerra, Kevin
9
Fullerton
17:42.98
35
39
Aldrete, Shane
9
Yucaipa
17:44.72
36
40
Garza, Craig
9
Esperanza
17:45.82
37
41
Plagata, Orlando
9
Torrance
17:45.90
38
42
Merida, Leonel
9
Godinez Fundamen
17:47.88
39
43
Smith, Hunter
9
Huntington Beach
17:50.21
40
44
Sweigart, David
9
Alta Loma
17:53.46
41
45
Nguyen, Alec
9
Rosemead
17:54.98
42
46
Aguilar, Ruben
9
Santa Ana
17:55.24
43
47
MARTINEZ, VICTOR
9
Santiago (Garden
17:58.31
44
48
Vertelney, Jacob
9
Calabasas
18:01.63
49
DIAZ, JUAN
9
Santiago (Garden
18:04.57
45
50
Cuataytol, Luis
9
Santa Ana
18:05.66
46
51
Miho, Jake
9
Rowland
18:06.27
47
52
Foundoulis, Ryan
9
Laguna Hills
18:08.33
48
53
Ly, Tommy
9
Rosemead
18:10.81
49
54
Godfrey, Brandon
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:16.87
50
55
Belda, Ryan
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:18.14
51
56
Pietrobono, Andrew
9
Yucaipa
18:19.18
52
57
Sakurai, Jason
9
West Torrance
18:20.06
58
Whitlock, Eric
9
Yucaipa
18:20.68
53
59
Deuitch, Ethan
9
El Dorado (SS)
18:21.44
54
60
Tommaso, Battioni
9
Torrance
18:21.89
55
61
Park, Christian
9
Beckman
18:22.59
56
62
Harris, Cole
9
Oak Park
18:23.24
57
63
Suarez, Alex
9
Irvine
18:23.34
58
64
Ardon, Arturo
9
Fullerton
18:23.69
59
65
Wakamatsu, Daisuke
9
West Torrance
18:24.89
66
Lima-Sabatini, Mike
9
Esperanza
18:25.72
60
67
Decastro, Nico
9
West Torrance
18:26.86
68
Gill, Eli
9
Yucaipa
18:27.53
69
Teng, Tony
9
El Dorado (SS)
18:27.83
61
70
Cruz, Juan
9
El Camino
18:30.55
62
71
Lopez, Jose
9
Indio
18:30.68
72
Hernandez, Josua
9
Godinez Fundamen
18:33.67
63
73
Lawlor, William
9
South Torrance
18:34.91
64
74
Meza, Omar
9
Yucaipa
18:35.15
75
Granados, Alejandro
9
Patriot
18:35.96
65
76
Cafferty, Samuel
9
Fullerton
18:36.09
66
77
Villegas, Miguel
9
Norco
18:37.16
67
78
Sanchez, Alejandro
9
Downey
18:38.45
68
79
Gonzalez, Giovanni
9
Santiago (Garden
18:41.33
69
80
Kelley, Jacob
9
Burroughs (Ridge
18:41.51
70
81
Decatrel, Grant
9
West Torrance
18:42.82
82
Salas, Sergio
9
Downey
18:43.71
71
83
Ashby, Travis
9
El Camino
18:44.34
72
84
Webb, Adam
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:44.50
73
85
Brandin, Koeleb
9
Yucaipa
18:45.93
86
Morales, Jose
9
Indio
18:45.94
87
Medina, Martin
9
Downey
18:47.11
74
88
Peterson, Aiden
9
Fullerton
18:47.72
75
89
Ellsworth, Miguire
9
Yucaipa
18:48.77
90
Ogilvie, Nickolas
9
Burroughs (Ridge
18:48.78
76
91
Deanda, Mark
9
Indio
18:49.52
92
Manna, Cj
9
Beckman
18:49.82
77
93
Morris, Eamon
9
Servite
18:50.17
78
94
Narimoto, Koki
9
West Torrance
18:50.56
95
Kurahashi, Conner
9
West Torrance
18:51.49
96
King, Jacob
9
Fullerton
18:52.25
79
97
Cohen, Daniel
9
Santa Monica
18:53.46
80
98
orduna, andres
9
Anaheim
18:53.63
81
99
Handa, Anthony
9
West Torrance
18:53.66
100
Min, Jason
9
South Torrance
18:53.72
82
101
Nicanor, Mateo
9
Santa Ana
18:54.15
83
102
Solorio, Miguel
9
Santa Ana
18:54.42
84
103
Stinsmuehlen, Charlie
9
Santa Monica
18:55.29
85
104
VanLiere, Taylor
9
Oak Park
18:55.84
86
105
Southern, Michael
9
Santa Monica
18:56.74
87
106
Schwarz, Addison
9
Beckman
18:58.66
88
107
Castersen, Jonathan
9
Sonora
18:58.75
89
108
Aboukadijeh, Hassan
9
Irvine
18:58.87
90
109
Farlander, Patrick
9
Yucaipa
18:58.96
110
Sing, Gursharan
9
Patriot
18:58.98
91
111
Ward, Garrett
9
El Dorado (SS)
19:00.43
92
112
Perez, Jason
9
Alta Loma
19:00.61
93
113
flores, suri
9
Anaheim
19:00.69
94
114
Tejeras, Brandon
9
Servite
19:00.78
95
115
Manzo, Antonio
11
Anaheim
19:00.89
96
116
Aubele, Jack
9
South Torrance
19:01.56
97
117
Smith, Brandon
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:03.52
98
118
Riveria, Edwin
9
West Torrance
19:05.20
119
Lee, Evan
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:05.72
99
120
Alford, Major
9
Yucaipa
19:05.79
121
Castelan, Israel
9
Patriot
19:06.25
100
122
Kawana, Steve
9
University Irvin
19:06.61
101
123
Melendez, Omar
9
Sonora
19:08.41
102
124
pluma, jose
9
Anaheim
19:09.21
103
125
Zhang, Jacob
9
Irvine
19:09.22
104
126
Koh, Bennett
9
South Torrance
19:09.68
127
Fogo, Cory
9
West Torrance
19:11.75
128
Rhie, Daniel
9
Beckman
19:12.26
105
129
espinoza, david
9
Anaheim
19:12.47
106
130
Lilly, Jeremy
9
West Valley
19:12.91
107
131
Ventura, Daniel
9
Sonora
19:13.78
108
132
Alvarez, Joshua
9
Damien
19:13.82
133
Demman, Peter
9
Servite
19:16.41
109
134
Eldanaf, Daniel
9
West Torrance
19:19.01
135
Padilla, Hector
9
Pacific
19:19.87
136
Eguchi, Evan
9
West Torrance
19:21.01
137
Garcia, Salvador
9
Godinez Fundamen
19:21.47
110
138
Do, Dawson
9
Laguna Hills
19:21.51
111
139
Pedroza, Richard
9
Yucaipa
19:21.74
140
Cottriel, Christian
9
Laguna Hills
19:22.03
112
141
Liang, Minrui
9
University Irvin
19:22.22
113
142
Bahena, Francisco
9
Santa Ana
19:24.62
114
143
Schaad, Koen
9
Esperanza
19:26.60
115
144
Goucher, Grant
9
Beckman
19:26.75
116
145
Kong, Joshua
9
Diamond Ranch
19:27.04
146
Gervasio, Dylan
9
Alta Loma
19:27.48
117
147
Corona, Victor
10
West Valley
19:27.78
118
148
Fang, Brian
9
Temple City
19:28.39
119
149
Hartley, Brennan
9
West Valley
19:28.68
120
150
Irie, Brandon
9
West Torrance
19:30.37
151
Miller, Conrad
9
Oak Park
19:32.36
121
152
Sanchez, Johan
9
Ramona
19:32.99
153
Thoms, Jonathan
9
Beckman
19:33.01
122
154
Feitlin, Sammy
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:33.09
123
155
Mustain, Ridley
9
Sultana
19:34.67
124
156
Gonzalez, Stevie
9
West Valley
19:35.18
125
157
Ramirez, Andres
9
Godinez Fundamen
19:35.27
126
158
Hilby, Craig
9
University Irvin
19:35.89
127
158
Barrios, Dakota
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:35.89
128
160
Hutchinson, Cory
9
South Torrance
19:36.00
161
aviles, servando
9
Anaheim
19:37.30
129
162
Faul, Camden
9
Oak Park
19:37.61
130
163
Bakalov, David
9
Beverly Hills
19:37.69
131
164
Quigley, Miles
9
Beckman
19:38.37
165
Guzman, Frederick
9
Downey
19:38.90
132
166
Inducil, Jeremy
9
Irvine
19:39.34
133
167
Ohler, Kaden
9
Murrieta Mesa
19:40.31
134
168
Thornberg, Chris
9
Esperanza
19:41.05
135
169
Jackson, Riley
9
Burroughs (Ridge
19:42.04
136
170
Bhattari, Yosh
9
Irvine
19:42.07
137
171
Drelling, James
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:42.77
138
172
Lee, Daniel
9
Irvine
19:44.59
139
173
Reid, Cairo
9
Santa Monica
19:45.67
140
174
Gonzalez, Andrew
9
West Torrance
19:45.75
175
Zavaleta, Abdon
9
Alta Loma
19:47.73
141
176
Jimenez, Seth
9
Yucaipa
19:48.16
177
Gomez, Erik
9
Santa Ana
19:48.31
178
Schempp, Jason
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:48.75
179
Gonzalez, Michael
9
Marina
19:48.95
142
180
Gu, Joseph
9
Temple City
19:49.41
143
181
McKenzie, Daniel
9
Marina
19:50.20
144
182
Tsai, Chris
9
West Torrance
19:51.12
183
Morris, Peter
9
Santa Monica
19:51.75
145
184
Sereno, Kevin
9
El Camino
19:51.80
146
185
Burt, Matt
9
South Torrance
19:51.84
186
Honeycutt, Alexander
9
West Torrance
19:52.02
187
Lopez, Jose
9
Patriot
19:52.32
147
188
moreno, ramon
9
Anaheim
19:52.36
148
189
De La Torre, Jeremy
9
Fullerton
19:52.94
149
190
Lungari, Michael
9
Calabasas
19:55.08
191
Pecoraro, Jacob
9
Murrieta Mesa
19:55.09
150
192
Jasso, Joseph
9
Godinez Fundamen
19:55.12
151
193
Silva, Michael
9
Covina
19:57.02
194
Tang, Orion
9
Beckman
19:57.30
195
Clark, Blake
9
Murrieta Mesa
19:58.12
152
196
Zhang, Dingming
9
Santa Monica
19:58.24
153
197
Marcy, Orrin
9
El Camino
19:59.94
154
198
PEREZ, ANTHONY
9
Santiago (Garden
20:00.15
155
199
Hernandez, Alejandro
9
South Hills
20:00.56
200
Hernandez, Victor
9
Beckman
20:01.33
201
Mills, Alex
9
West Torrance
20:02.08
202
Tapia, Christopher
9
Downey
20:02.71
156
203
Godinez, Christian
9
Santiago (Garden
20:03.39
157
204
Del Signore, Stephen
9
South Torrance
20:03.41
205
T., Alexander
9
Rosemead
20:04.24
158
206
Herbert, Clay
9
Yucaipa
20:04.28
207
Urena, Miguel
9
Alta Loma
20:04.89
159
208
Wolfe, Brandon
9
Beverly Hills
20:05.11
160
209
Go, Christian
9
University Irvin
20:05.79
161
210
Vasquez, Ziro
9
Sultana
20:06.20
162
211
Crain, Sintay
9
Yucaipa
20:07.59
212
Santana, Nomar
9
Godinez Fundamen
20:08.20
213
Yu, Michael
9
Rowland
20:08.29
163
214
Mather, Jake
9
South Torrance
20:08.75
215
Echeverria, Christophe
9
Chino
20:09.33
216
Valliere, Sam
9
South Torrance
20:09.52
217
Trieu, Andrew
9
Rosemead
20:10.85
164
218
Ohyama, Takeshi
9
Torrance
20:11.36
165
219
Rivas, Mark
9
Norco
20:11.84
166
220
Leon, Ricardo
9
El Camino
20:13.00
167
221
Pina, Luke
9
Tustin
20:13.89
168
222
Gonzalez, Reece
9
West Torrance
20:14.26
223
Shill, Theo
9
Santa Monica
20:14.34
169
224
Avelar, Esteban
9
Chino
20:16.20
225
Clements, Andrew
9
Alta Loma
20:18.29
170
226
Zhang, Ryan
9
Rowland
20:18.73
171
227
Sandoval, Alonzo
9
Godinez Fundamen
20:19.11
228
Freiboth, Spencer
9
Tustin
20:20.38
172
229
Frost, Raymond
9
Yucaipa
20:22.02
230
Ortega, Sonny
9
Santa Ana
20:22.42
231
Li, Jingyuan
9
University Irvin
20:22.77
173
232
Najera, Samuel
9
Godinez Fundamen
20:23.07
233
Masutani, James
9
Beverly Hills
20:23.85
174
234
Jarish, Christian
9
Yucaipa
20:24.83
235
Tankha, Varun
9
University Irvin
20:26.37
175
236
Mercado, Uziel
9
Sultana
20:26.60
176
237
Alexander, Rhys
9
Beckman
20:27.11
238
Leyva, Christian
9
Patriot
20:27.34
177
239
Pallet, Smith
9
Temple City
20:28.40
178
239
Fatigati, Quentin
9
Beckman
20:28.40
241
Ben Abdallah, Hicham
9
Santa Monica
20:29.31
242
Taylor, Archie
9
Santa Monica
20:29.54
243
Camarillo, Joaquin
9
Downey
20:32.00
179
244
Mcelroy, Mason
9
Alta Loma
20:32.63
180
245
Hogse, Jackson
9
West Torrance
20:33.81
246
Kwon, Chris
9
Esperanza
20:34.70
181
247
Kaupiko, Koa
9
Santa Monica
20:34.72
248
Hernandez, David
9
Patriot
20:39.41
182
249
Gong, Mitchell
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
20:39.88
250
Nellesen, Bailey
9
Norco
20:39.97
183
251
Tamura, Daniel
9
Beckman
20:41.22
252
Kai, Munekata
9
Torrance
20:41.26
184
253
Shin, Brandon
9
Beckman
20:41.58
254
Moss, Gavin
9
Santa Monica
20:41.95
255
Cheung, Joseph
9
Temple City
20:42.75
185
256
Guity, Amir
9
University Irvin
20:43.26
186
257
Pereira, Nicholas
9
Beckman
20:43.52
258
Guajardo, Giovanni
9
Temple City
20:43.61
187
259
Burgos, William
9
Oak Park
20:43.64
188
260
Alegre, Hunter
9
Tustin
20:46.12
189
261
Rydelski, Scott
9
Laguna Hills
20:47.05
190
262
Kelly, Lorcan
9
South Torrance
20:47.19
263
Nash, Jake
9
Torrance
20:47.84
191
264
Doggett, Sedric
9
West Valley
20:48.09
192
265
Flynn, Christopher
9
Servite
20:49.44
193
266
Perez, Robert
9
Sultana
20:49.46
194
267
Shannon, Lucas
9
Servite
20:49.76
195
268
CALVA, ISAAC
9
Santiago (Garden
20:49.96
269
Ho, Jeremy
9
Rowland
20:50.41
196
270
Lee, Alex
9
Irvine
20:51.62
197
271
Salunga, Nicholas
9
West Torrance
20:52.36
272
Bernstein, Jake
9
West Torrance
20:53.74
273
Guzman, Erik
9
Torrance
20:54.17
198
274
Rodriguez, Derick
9
Torrance
20:56.31
275
leon, israel
9
Anaheim
20:56.70
276
Letizio, Ethan
9
Beckman
20:57.37
277
Pae, Daniel
9
Beckman
20:57.62
278
Attia, Daniel
9
Beverly Hills
20:57.99
199
279
Yamashita, Sean
9
West Torrance
20:59.60
280
Hakim, Zach
9
Santa Monica
20:59.96
281
Duong, Richard
9
Rosemead
21:00.53
200
282
Deleon, Jackson
9
Santa Monica
21:01.06
283
Oliva, Carlos
9
Sonora
21:04.58
201
284
Morrison, Finn
9
Santa Monica
21:05.99
285
Galst, Josh
9
Beverly Hills
21:06.25
202
286
Newman, Jacob
9
Calabasas
21:06.74
287
Smith, Brennan
9
West Torrance
21:07.27
288
Iglesias, Edwin
9
Godinez Fundamen
21:08.72
289
Lin, Jasper
9
University Irvin
21:13.60
290
Sanchez, Elmeer
9
Santiago (Garden
21:14.18
291
Mattair, Nicholas
9
University Irvin
21:14.89
292
Ye, Jacob
9
Rowland
21:14.98
203
293
Shin, Leonard
9
Rowland
21:15.03
204
294
Lopez, David
9
Alta Loma
21:15.34
295
Cho, Zachary
9
Beckman
21:15.75
296
Kong, Russell
9
Torrance
21:16.58
297
Dominquez, Justin
9
Santa Ana
21:17.94
298
Taylor, Koby
9
West Torrance
21:22.39
299
Henry, Jack
9
Murrieta Mesa
21:23.88
205
300
Isogai, Kento
9
South Torrance
21:24.94
301
Finkle, Aaron
10
Huntington Beach
21:25.10
206
301
Alipio, Alex
9
Servite
21:25.10
303
Wood, Robert
9
Santa Monica
21:25.47
304
Hoang, Richard
9
Rosemead
21:25.55
207
305
Bromberg, Torren
9
Laguna Hills
21:25.82
208
306
Inaba, Shane
9
Torrance
21:28.21
307
Maidlow, Shane
9
Sonora
21:28.79
209
308
PAYES, LUIS
9
Santiago (Garden
21:30.41
309
Gerard, Will
9
El Dorado (SS)
21:30.64
210
310
Harrison, Brandon
9
West Torrance
21:34.67
311
Cerda, Kevin
9
Sultana
21:35.52
211
312
Moore, Isaak
9
Yucaipa
21:37.30
313
Ramirez, Angel
9
Godinez Fundamen
21:39.47
314
Valdez, Christopher
9
Rowland
21:39.95
315
Contreras, Heron
10
University Irvin
21:40.81
316
Espino, Gilbert
9
Sonora
21:46.70
212
317
Cleaver, Parker
9
Laguna Hills
21:47.48
318
Churich, Jonathan
9
Alta Loma
21:48.29
319
Manjarres, Logan
9
Fullerton
21:48.31
213
320
Quinonez-Richardson, J
9
Torrance
21:55.79
321
Santiago, Luis
9
Santa Monica
21:56.07
322
Saldana, Diego
9
Downey
21:58.47
214
323
Gonzales, Jacob
9
Alta Loma
21:59.66
324
Yamashita, Shoehi
9
Torrance
22:00.48
325
Muresan, Jonnathon
9
Norco
22:01.55
215
326
Shi, Michael
9
Santa Monica
22:01.95
327
Martinez, Lucas
9
Huntington Beach
22:02.88
216
328
Smout, Parker
9
Trabuco Hills TF
22:03.80
329
Vasquez, Reuben
9
Damien
22:05.77
330
Dyrek, Ari
9
Santa Monica
22:08.35
331
Dihn, Andrew
9
West Torrance
22:09.79
332
Zaks, Logan
9
Torrance
22:10.69
332
Garcia, Nicholas
9
Santa Monica
22:10.69
334
Chorn, Daniel
9
Beverly Hills
22:13.45
217
335
Gibbs, John
9
Beverly Hills
22:14.27
218
336
Foster, Timothy
9
Murrieta Mesa
22:14.33
337
Choi, Brandon
9
West Torrance
22:16.40
338
Netter, Jake
9
Santa Monica
22:16.76
339
P, Paul
9
Huntington Beach
22:19.68
219
340
Williams, Zachary
9
Sultana
22:20.37
220
341
Lekan, Neah
9
University Irvin
22:20.50
342
Tyrrell, Michael
9
Laguna Hills
22:22.08
343
Cruz, Branden
9
Sonora
22:22.32
221
344
Eskridge, Nathaniel
9
Tustin
22:22.66
222
345
Rodriguez, Justin
9
Fullerton
22:24.88
346
Armas, Christopher
9
Alta Loma
22:26.38
347
Nguyen, Tommy
9
Beckman
22:26.44
348
Phethean, Charles
9
Esperanza
22:29.55
223
349
Clayton, Jacob
9
Fullerton
22:32.63
350
Hedrick, Matt
9
Esperanza
22:35.58
351
Yim, Richard
9
West Torrance
22:36.35
352
Roldan, Steven
9
West Valley
22:36.72
224
353
Huntley-Fenner, Miles
9
University Irvin
22:38.93
354
Calderon, Jonathan
9
Norco
22:39.60
225
355
Krayniak, Alex
9
Huntington Beach
22:42.98
226
356
Macfarland, Josiah
9
Rowland
22:44.33
357
Delgado, Hector
9
Norco
22:44.90
227
358
Bybel, John
9
Laguna Hills
22:45.90
359
Houston, Andrew
9
Santa Monica
22:49.60
360
Nir, Ribak
9
Santa Monica
22:53.38
361
Cuellar, Juan
9
Sonora
22:53.56
362
Kong, Bradford
9
Torrance
22:56.68
363
Nieto, Logan
9
Torrance
22:57.94
364
Riddle, Cameron
9
Enterprise
22:58.88
365
Acosta, Christian
9
Burroughs (Ridge
22:59.06
228
366
Cortez, Nathan
9
Torrance
23:07.20
367
Lutz, Andrew
9
El Dorado (SS)
23:08.95
229
368
Baz, Daniel
9
Fullerton
23:09.03
369
Wootton, Thomas
9
Norco
23:18.38
230
370
Burdine, Jack
9
Marina
23:25.37
231
371
Schneider, Ryan
9
West Torrance
23:25.81
372
Lopez, Edgar
9
Godinez Fundamen
23:33.43
373
Brubaker, Jack
9
West Torrance
23:36.43
374
Sone, Nathan
9
Covina
23:37.66
375
Chen, Yunpo
9
University Irvin
23:43.32
376
Ishigo, Brian
9
West Torrance
23:52.12
377
Castellon, Christian
9
Patriot
24:20.69
232
378
Gutierrez, Cesar
9
Tustin
24:22.65
233
379
Kuwahara, Drake
9
Torrance
24:31.14
380
Brown, Tristan
9
West Valley
24:31.58
234
381
Smith, Joseph
11
Marina
24:43.06
235
382
Yeager, Eric
9
Burroughs (Ridge
24:51.88
236
383
Shaw, Josh
9
West Torrance
24:55.96
384
Armendariz, Andrew
9
Sultana
25:18.27
237
385
Trinh, James
9
Santa Monica
25:33.12
386
Gonzales, Brandon
9
South Hills
25:38.22
387
Vilchis, Daniel
9
University Irvin
25:46.45
388
Mecheri, Kyle
9
Beverly Hills
26:26.06
389
Valenzuela, Enrique
9
Murrieta Mesa
26:37.72
390
Kazemian, Keyan
10
University Irvin
26:52.69
391
Gavilanes, Gabe
9
West Torrance
28:01.16
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Race 7 Full Race - Boys D3 Freshman - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Anaheim High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2018
2
2016
11
2015
31
6
2014
55
9
2013
49
12
2012
16
12
2011
22
9
2010
9
7
2009
6
3
2008
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!